CLASSES

Day and Time                          Type of class                     Venue                                           Teacher

 

ABERFELDY

Tuesday        9.30am                Hatha Yoga                      Live Active, Breadalbane            Erik Cooper

Tuesday        7.30 pm              Hatha Yoga                      Live Active, Breadalbane            Erik Cooper

Friday            8.00am               HathaYoga                       Live Active, Breadalbane            Erik Cooper

 

BIRNAM, DUNKELD

Tuesday        6.30pm                Ashtanga Yoga                Birnam Arts Centre                     June Mitchell

Tuesday        7.45pm                Hatha Yoga                      Birnam Arts Centre                     June Mitchell

Friday           8.45am                 Hatha Yoga                      Birnam Arts Centre                    Sue Atkinson

Friday          10.30am                Hatha Yoga                      Birnam Arts Centre                    Sue Atkinson

 

GRANDTULLY

Monday         9.30 am              Beginners Flow               The Studio, Burnside                 Fi Lumsden

                                                                                               Grandtully

Monday         7.00pm               Mindful vinyasa Flow     The Studio, Burnside                 Fi Lumsden

                                                                                               Grandtully

Tuesday         7.00pm               Mindful vinyasa Flow      The Studio, Burnside                Fi Lumsden

 

Thurs             7.00pm                Yin Yoga                             The Studio, Burnside             Fi Lumsden

(once a month)

 

DALGUISE

Wednesday   10.30am             Mediation Group              Dalguise Village Hall                 Faith Anstey

 

PITLOCHRY

Tuesday         10.00am             Hatha Yoga                       The Tryst, Pitlochry                  Sue Atkinson

Thursday        5.30pm             Hatha Yoga                       The Tyst, Pitlochry                    Sue Atkinson

 

KINLOCH RANNOCH

 

Thursday       7.00pm               Yoga Flow                        Kinloch Rannoch Primary        Judy Cameron

                                                                                              School

TOMBRECK, Nr LAWERS

 

Friday             10.30am             Active Flow                      Big Shed, Tombreck                  Emma Burtles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME ABOUT TEACHERS CONTACT novlogo3

'Body and breath, essence and energy are one: when the body does not move, essence cannot flow; when essence cannot flow, energy stagnates.  (Sun Ssu-Mo, Taoist physician )

NEWS

Judy is taking one - to - one hypnobirthing and Active Birth preparation classes.  Contact Judy via the teachers page

 

Fi teachs one - to - one remedial yoga as well as, preparation to join a class or just for individual input.. Contact Fi via the teachers page

For information on funded classes in the community go to NEWS

 Upcoming workshops  

 Spring workshop   Saturday 27th April  9.30 - 12.30  Studio, Grandtully £25

I’ll be leading a spring workshop celebrating the change in season with a deep cleansing practice, designed to detox, energise and encourage a deep sense of wellbeing. There will be a break in the middle with snacks and tea/coffee with a gentler, restorative practice after.

 

12th May  Big Shed, Lawers 10.00 - 2.00 with vegetarian lunch after  £40

With Emma Burtles leading a Vinyasa Flow and

Fi Lumsden  leading Yin Yoga